Member Login

Remember me

Board of Directors

President 
 
Mike Williams
 Shandin Hills Golf Club
Email: mwilliams@arcisgolf.com

Vice President 
 Nick Koning
 El Prado Golf Course
 Email: nickkoningepgc@hotmail.com

Secretary/Treasurer 
Nick Hoisington
Calabasas Country Club
Email:
Nicholas.hoisington@brightview.com

 

Directors

Don Ebarb
Marbella Country Club
Email: super@marbellacc.net

Jorge Morales
Alta Vista Country Club
Email: jmorales@altavistacc.com

Nate Radwick
Braemar Country Club
Email:  motonate2@Hotmail.com

Affiliate Liaisons:

Geoff Johansen
Harrell's
Email: gjohansen@harrells.com

Greg Chambers
Turf Star, Inc.
Email:  greg.chambers@turfstar.com

Assistant Superintendent Liaison
Dan Pollack
Wilshire Country Club
Email: danpollack40@yahoo.com

Past Presidents

1926-27 W.W. Stewart
1928-29 Herb Wilson
1930 Gomer Simms
1931 W. Parker
1932-35 C. Hazlett
1936-37 Walter Langdon
1938 Bob Greenfield
1939 Gene Marzoff
1940 Art Sunderland
1941 William Johnson
1942-46 W.W. Stewart
1947-49 William Beresford
1950 William Johnson
1951 Donald Calkins
1952 Floyd Monahon
1953 Robert Newton
1954-55 George Lamphear
1956 Jack Baker
1957 Jack Pahl
1958 Rod Baker
1959 Elmo Feliz
1960 Harold Stelling
1961 Zeke Avila
1962-63 Fred Bove
1964-65 Dave Mastroleo
1966-67 Harold Mollon
1968 Randy Andreasen
1969 Fred Harris
1970 Ron Taborski
1971-72 Jerry Woffinden
1972-73 Fred Parks
1974 Richard McAllister
1975 Art Twombly
1976 Robert DeFrese
1977-78 William Gallegos, CGCS
1979 John Garcia, Jr.
1980 Dave Zahrte, CGCS
1981 John Garcia, CGCS
1982 Michael Heacock, CGCS
1983 Reed Yenny, CGCS
1984 Steve Jessup, CGCS
1985 William Gallegos, CGCS
1986 Don Parsons, CGCS
1987 Richard Wagner, CGCS
1988 Martin Moore, CGCS
1989-90 Ray Davies, CGCS
1991-92 Bill Martin, CGCS
1993-94 Dave Flaxbeard
1995-96 John Pollok
1997 Sam Williamson, CGCS
1998 James Ward, CGCS
1999 Bert Spivey, CGCS
2000 Pat Gradoville, CGCS
2001-02 Stephen McVey, CGCS
2003 Scott Williams, CGCS
2004 Brian Sullivan, CGCS, MG
2005 Bruce R. Williams, CGCS
2006 Kevin Neal, CGCS
2007 Steve Sinclair, CGCS
2008 Robert Hertzing
2009 Terrance Mayo
2010 Rafael Barajas, CGCS
2011 Juan Maldonado
2012 David (DJ)Ahlstrand
2013 Shane Roth
2014  Nathan Radwick
2015 Sean Moore
2016 Shane Roth

 Distinguished Service Award Winners

1995:      Dave Mastroleo & Jim Lipari
1996:      Bob Johnson & Dennis Frey
1997:      Dave Flaxbeard & Michael Sommer
2000:      Zeke Avila & Wendy Gelernter, Ph.D & Larry Stowell,Ph.D.
2001:      Richard Bermudez & Fred Eckert
2002:      Sam Williamson & Reed Yenny & Dick Danielson
2004:      Bert Spivey & Kent Kurtz, Ph.D
2011:      David Zahrte, CGCS & Greg Furlong
2014:     Mike Huck & Bill Wrinker
2017:      Brian Sullivan & Terry La Curan